Dr. Peter H. Nasser
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1922235597
Dr. Peter H. Nasser DDS
Orthodontist
He is located at 9091 Ellerbe Road Suite 500 in Shreveport, LA 71106. Can help patients with the following: Dental Exam and Cleaning, Oral Cancer Examination, Orthodontic Retainer, Stained Teeth, Tooth Extraction, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922235597. Appointment can be made via the phone number (318) 864-2860.
Conditions treated
Dr. Peter H. Nasser, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Peter H. Nasser.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Bleeding Gums
- Braces
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Lingual Braces
- Loose Tooth
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Palatal Expansion
- Pericoronitis
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tooth Extraction
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| 3M Company | $1652 |
| Ormco | $811 |
| Align Technology | $20 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $2246 |
| Other | $247 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Orthodontists?
Here are orthodontists in Louisiana you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1509 West Mcneese Street Lake Charles, 70605, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 Tyler Square Suite 4 Covington, 70433, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite A 419 South Range Avenue Denham Springs, 70726, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 260 600 Main Street La Place, 70068, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 15696 Professional Plaza Hammond, 70403, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 4408 Trenton Street Metairie, 70006, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite B 4451 Bluebonnet Boulevard Baton Rouge, 70809, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1502 Calhoun Street New Orleans, 70118, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 4408 Trenton Street Metairie, 70006, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4607 Sherwood Common Boulevard Baton Rouge, 70816, LA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Peter H. Nasser?
Dr. Peter H. Nasser's office is located at 9091 Ellerbe Road Suite 500 in Shreveport, LA 71106.
Does Dr. Peter H. Nasser accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Peter H. Nasser accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Peter H. Nasser treat?
Dr. Peter H. Nasser provides treatment for Dental Exam and Cleaning, Oral Cancer Examination, Orthodontic Retainer, Stained Teeth, Tooth Extraction, Toothache. For the full list see this list.